Go Back   NinjaTrader Support Forum > Application Technical Support > Miscellaneous Support

Miscellaneous Support Miscellaneous support issues.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-22-2005, 04:04 AM   #1
Merv
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sarasota, Florida, USA
Posts: 15
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 times in 0 posts
Post imported post

How do I move either T3 or S3 when I am in single click mode before T1 is filled? V3 had a check box for T3.
Merv is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2005, 04:14 AM   #2
NinjaTrader_Vince
NinjaTrader Customer Service
 
NinjaTrader_Vince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 2,566
Thanks: 55
Thanked 77 times in 74 posts
Post imported post

Hi,

For Modifying T3 or S3, press Middle mouse (scroll wheel) + CTRL key

Vince
NinjaTrader_Vince is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:41 AM.

FULL RISK DISCLOSURE: Futures trading contains substantial risk and is not for every investor. An investor could potentially lose all or more than the initial investment. Risk capital is money that can be lost without jeopardizing ones financial security or lifestyle. Only risk capital should be used for trading and only those with sufficient risk capital should consider trading. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. View Full Risk Disclosure.