NinjaTrader Support Forum  

Go Back   NinjaTrader Support Forum > Application Technical Support > Connecting

Connecting Support for establishing connections to your broker or market data service provider.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-29-2012, 10:37 AM   #1
Nozem
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 times in 0 posts
Default connectionlist changes itself

Hi,

Just started up ninjatrader for the new week. When it opened and I wanted to connect to IB, I saw that IB was gone from my connectionlist. Strange but ok, I thought to add a new connection under tools, but IB is not in the provider list anymore...

Someone?
Nozem is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2012, 04:24 PM   #2
NinjaTrader_PatrickH
NinjaTrader Customer Service
 
NinjaTrader_PatrickH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Denver, CO, USA
Posts: 3,812
Thanks: 319
Thanked 559 times in 539 posts
Default

Hello Nozem,

Thank you for your post.

Please send a note to support[at]ninjatrader[dot]com with "ATTN: Patrick" in the subject line and a reference to this thread in the body of the e-mail: http://www.ninjatrader.com/support/f...ad.php?t=49462

In the body of the e-mail please provide me with your NinjaTrader License Key, you can find your license key by going to Help > License Key.

I look forward to assisting you further.
NinjaTrader_PatrickH is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:44 PM.